Lychevo, Russia Page

Other names: Лычёво,Lychëvo

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5161 Longitude 40.0414 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 56° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 40° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lychevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lychevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lychevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rykovskaya Novoselka (1.7 nm)
Rykovo (1.7 nm)
Osankovo (1.1 nm)
Volodyatino (2.5 nm)
Gorodishchi (3.0 nm)
Osanovets (3.3 nm)
Dubrovka (4.5 nm)
Shipovo-Slobodka (1.1 nm)
Serbilovo (1.3 nm)
Lbovo (1.7 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Gavrilovo-Posadskiy (2.2 nm)
Sadovyy (2.4 nm)
Shipovo (1.0 nm)
Poselok Bogdanovskogo Rybopitomnika (2.9 nm)
Klyuchi (2.6 nm)
Bogdanovskoye (3.6 nm)
Glyadkovo (3.3 nm)
Dergayevo (4.0 nm)
Baskaki (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 11 nm E 97
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 25 nm S 158 Pskovavia
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 24 nm N 36
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 39 nm E 49 Red Wings Airlines
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 62 nm N 3 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Saint George Cathedral, Yuryev-Polsky
13.9 nm E Battle of Suzdal
14.3 nm SE Cathedral of the Nativity, Suzdal
14.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
14.1 nm E Monastery of Saint Euthymius
14.6 nm SE Suzdal Kremlin
14.8 nm SE Suzdalsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:58 2016