Gorodishchi, Russia Page

Other names: Городищи

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5641 Longitude 40.0633 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 56° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 40° 3' 48E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gorodishchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodishchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodishchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rykovskaya Novoselka (2.7 nm)
Osanovets (2.6 nm)
Zhavoronkovo (1.7 nm)
Dubrovka (1.9 nm)
Voymiga (1.8 nm)
Novoselka (3.3 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Gavrilovo-Posadskiy (1.2 nm)
Zagorodnyy (1.2 nm)
Gavrilov Posad (1.9 nm)
Yaryshevo (2.5 nm)
Volodyatino (0.7 nm)
Osankovo (2.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Gavrilovo-Posadskiy (1.6 nm)
Sadovyy (1.7 nm)
Serbilovo (2.7 nm)
Lychevo (3.0 nm)
Shipovo-Slobodka (3.4 nm)
Lbovo (3.5 nm)
Shipovo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 11 nm E 112
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 27 nm S 162 Pskovavia
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 21 nm N 39
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 36 nm E 51 Red Wings Airlines
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 59 nm N 2 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Saint George Cathedral, Yuryev-Polsky
14.6 nm SE Battle of Suzdal
14.7 nm SE Monastery of Saint Euthymius
15.1 nm SE Cathedral of the Nativity, Suzdal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:33 2016