Topnery, Russia Page

Other names: Топнеры,Тупнер,Тупнер

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.8243 Longitude 47.5882 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 47° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 85

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Topnery Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topnery Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topnery Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'yal-Kotyaki (2.7 nm) Anishkasy (0.8 nm)
Taushkasy (2.1 nm)
Kadysh (2.3 nm)
Torvashi (1.9 nm)
Anish-Bos' (2.5 nm)
Shukhamysy (3.1 nm)
Tin'govatovo (3.8 nm)
Shinery (1.6 nm)
Chirichkasy (2.2 nm)
Opnery (2.5 nm)
Nyurshi (0.6 nm)
Syatry (1.8 nm)
Vurmankasy Pervyye (2.6 nm)
Munsyut (3.2 nm)
Koksha-Kasy (3.5 nm)
Iskeyevo-Yandushi (2.5 nm)
Oykasy (3.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Tugayevo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 17 nm N 333 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 53 nm N 11 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 52 nm N 16
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 48 nm E 87
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 95 nm S 166 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
4.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Europe
4.9 nm W List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
5.8 nm E Anish River
10.5 nm N Tsivil River
10.5 nm N Shorshely
8.8 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:56 2016