Shinery, Russia Page

Other names: Шинеры,Шӗнер Ишек,Шӗнер Ишек

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.8248 Longitude 47.6350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 49' 29N Long (DMS) 47° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 95

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shinery Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinery Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinery Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anishkasy (1.4 nm)
Nyurshi (1.6 nm)
Topnery (1.6 nm)
Syatry (2.6 nm)
Taushkasy (2.9 nm)
Torvashi (1.6 nm)
Imbyurti (1.6 nm)
Tin'govatovo (3.4 nm)
Anish-Bos' (3.1 nm)
Opnery (1.1 nm)
Anishkhiri (1.2 nm)
Toysi Vtoryye (2.8 nm)
Chirichkasy (1.3 nm)
Igorvary (3.0 nm)
Munsyut (3.2 nm)
Oykasy (3.5 nm)
Vurmankasy Pervyye (3.1 nm)
Koksha-Kasy (3.7 nm)
Kiserbosi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 18 nm N 328 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 53 nm N 9 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 51 nm N 14
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 47 nm E 86
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 95 nm S 167 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Anish River
10.7 nm N Tsivil River
10.7 nm N Shorshely
7.5 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
6.5 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
6.5 nm W List of tallest structures in Europe
6.5 nm W List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:40 2016