Kukary, Russia Page

Other names: Кукары,Кокар,Кӑкар,Кӑкар,Кокар

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.7596 Longitude 47.6641 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 47° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 41

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kukary Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukary Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukary Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slovashi (1.4 nm)
Oykasy (1.7 nm)
Munsyut (1.9 nm)
Malinovka (2.3 nm)
Koksha-Kasy (2.2 nm)
Vurmankasy Pervyye (2.8 nm)
Igorvary (1.1 nm)
Kiserbosi (1.2 nm)
Chirichkasy (2.7 nm)
Anishkhiri (3.5 nm)
Toysi (3.1 nm)
Shinery (4.0 nm)
Opnery (4.7 nm)
Ikhra-Sirmy (0.9 nm)
Shibulaty (1.4 nm)
Burtasy (2.6 nm)
Saruy (2.1 nm)
Ornary (2.8 nm)
Tyul'koy (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 22 nm N 331 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 57 nm N 8 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 55 nm N 12
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 46 nm E 82
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 91 nm S 167 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Anish River
10.8 nm S Yanshikhovo-Norvashi
10.1 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.9 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Europe
7.9 nm W List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
14.7 nm N Tsivil River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:04 2016