Usol'tsevo, Russia Page

Other names: Usol’tsevo,Усольцево

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6254 Longitude 62.0360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 62° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Usol'tsevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usol'tsevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usol'tsevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koshkul' (5.0 nm)
Vetroduyka (5.4 nm)
Karpino (6.5 nm)
Borisovka (9.1 nm)
Sugoyak (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Sugoyakskiy (6.7 nm)
Aktyubinka (7.6 nm)
Kirdy (11.8 nm)
Russkaya Techa (9.9 nm)
Baklanovo (10.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kirovskiy (10.5 nm)
Osolodka (3.3 nm)
Tirikul' (6.2 nm)
Brodokalmak (3.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Brodokalmakskiy (3.3 nm)
Tavrankul' (10.4 nm)
Borovoye (11.3 nm)
Popovo (9.7 nm)
Mezhevoy (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 26 nm S 223 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 48 nm N 358
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 33 nm W 229
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 58 nm W 239
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 76 nm N 327 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Barakovo, Russia
19.4 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
22.7 nm SW 2008 Chelyabinsk Antonov An-12 crash
36.5 nm N Chernushka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:44 2016