Osolodka, Russia Page

Other names: Осолодка

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6333 Longitude 62.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Osolodka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osolodka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osolodka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usol'tsevo (3.3 nm)
Koshkul' (7.6 nm)
Vetroduyka (8.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Sugoyakskiy (6.2 nm)
Sugoyak (6.7 nm)
Russkaya Techa (8.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Kirovskiy (8.5 nm)
Baklanovo (9.2 nm)
Kirdy (11.6 nm)
Nizhnepetropavlovskoye (12.2 nm)
Padun (14.0 nm)
Tirikul' (3.3 nm)
Techenskoye (4.6 nm)
Terenkul' (6.0 nm)
Alabuga (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Brodokalmakskiy (3.2 nm)
Brodokalmak (3.9 nm)
Kadkul' (5.9 nm)
Tavrankul' (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 29 nm W 227 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 48 nm N 354
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 36 nm W 232
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 61 nm W 241
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 78 nm N 325 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Barakovo, Russia
17.0 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
20.0 nm E Peschanka
20.0 nm E Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016