Bulu-an, Philippines Page

Other names: Buluoan,Buluan,Ruluan

World:Philippines:Zamboanga Sibugay
Latitude 7.7123 Longitude 122.5273 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12063

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bulu-an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulu-an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulu-an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tum Itum (1.4 nm)
Silingan (3.8 nm)
Surabay (4.1 nm)
Surabay (4.8 nm)
Roseller Lim (4.9 nm)
Macilas (1.2 nm)
Caparan (2.3 nm)
Ipil (5.6 nm)
Mati (5.9 nm)
Titay (6.0 nm)
Elangilog (6.6 nm)
Labuan Sug (4.4 nm)
Lubuan Sop (6.5 nm)
Gango (0.9 nm)
Looc Bayabas (1.6 nm)
Kulambugan (5.0 nm)
Lingatungan (5.3 nm)
Calipan (5.8 nm)
Lower Tupilac (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMV IPE Small Ipil Airport Ipil 6 nm E 45
PRNO XSO Small Siocon Airport 21 nm W 269
RPMZ ZAM Medium ZAMBOANGA INTL Zamboanga City 54 nm S 210 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 55 nm E 82 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
RPMG DPL Medium DIPOLOG Dipolog City 71 nm N 41 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW List of mountains in the Philippines
4.8 nm SW Zamboanga Sibugay
5.6 nm NE 1995 Ipil massacre
6.2 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
6.2 nm NE Ipil Airport
8.2 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines
11.6 nm N Zamboanga del Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:11 2016