Lumoguans, Philippines Page

Other names: Lumoguas

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.7878 Longitude 124.8381 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 16N Long (DMS) 124° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lumoguans Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumoguans Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumoguans Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barandias (4.1 nm)
Boribud (5.0 nm)
Kimanuit (6.5 nm)
Bangahan (6.6 nm)
Kalilangan (6.6 nm)
Kisaram (8.3 nm)
Adtugan (1.7 nm)
Pangantocan (3.9 nm)
La Roxas (5.4 nm)
Mapait (6.4 nm)
Dagumbaan (6.9 nm) Barandias (2.8 nm)
Nongnongan (2.9 nm)
Dimiurug (3.2 nm)
Minabay (7.1 nm)
Kalaokalao (7.6 nm)
Camp Kibaitan (8.3 nm)
Bangahan (8.4 nm)
Kalubihon (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 11 nm S 213
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 11 nm E 100
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 26 nm N 38 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 40 nm N 340 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 52 nm W 225 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
2.2 nm SW List of mountains in the Philippines
2.7 nm N Bukidnon
5.8 nm NW List of lakes of the Philippines
8.1 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
9.4 nm W Lanao del Sur
10.0 nm N List of potentially active volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:16:41 2016