Camp Kibaitan, Philippines Page

Other names: Camp Kibaltan

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.6494 Longitude 124.8261 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 7° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16068

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Camp Kibaitan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camp Kibaitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camp Kibaitan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uao (2.7 nm)
Minabay (3.3 nm)
Kalauig (6.9 nm)
Maburereng (7.6 nm)
Kisaram (7.9 nm)
Nongnongan (5.9 nm) Endatawihon (1.7 nm)
Bangahan (2.4 nm)
Kalubihon (4.9 nm)
Kadingilan (5.7 nm)
Kalaokalao (6.0 nm)
Calabihon (6.1 nm)
Mangahan (6.5 nm)
Muleta (7.4 nm)
Osias (3.0 nm)
Kiulayo (4.5 nm)
Kisawi (4.7 nm)
Barian (6.0 nm)
Cadingilan (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 5 nm W 260
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 13 nm E 63
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 34 nm N 30 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 46 nm W 231 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 47 nm N 344 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Maradugao River
5.6 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
5.8 nm SE Bukidnon
6.1 nm W Lanao del Sur
6.6 nm N List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
6.6 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
10.4 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:48 2016