Tinajeria, Peru Page

Other names: Hacienda Tinajeria

World:Peru:Ayacucho
Latitude -13.1749 Longitude -74.2132 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 30S Long (DMS) 74° 12' 48W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tinajeria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinajeria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinajeria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quicapata (0.6 nm)
Carmen Alto (0.6 nm)
Quinuapata (1.4 nm)
Capilla Pampa (0.7 nm)
San Juan Bautista (0.8 nm)
Conchapata (1.0 nm)
Ayacucho (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion Santa Bertha (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Las Nazarenas (1.5 nm)
Las Americas (1.5 nm)
Nahuinpuquio (0.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (0.7 nm)
Huatata (1.1 nm)
Llanopata (1.2 nm)
Don Melchor (1.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.4 nm)
Santa Elena (1.6 nm)
Seminario (0.4 nm)
Quicapata (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 1 nm N 23 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPLA Small Luisiana Airport Luisiana 41 nm N 42
SPTE Small San Francisco Airport San Francisco 45 nm N 32
SPHY ANS Small ANDAHUAYLAS Andahuaylas 59 nm E 122 LC Perú
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 111 nm N 318 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Huamanga Province
1.0 nm NW Ayacucho
1.0 nm NW Ayacucho Region
1.0 nm NW List of hot springs
1.1 nm NW Huamanga Cathedral
1.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ayacucho
1.2 nm N Qunchupata, Ayacucho
1.1 nm NW Ayacucho District
1.2 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
1.3 nm NE Coronel FAP Alfredo Mendívil Duarte Airport
1.5 nm N Estadio Ciudad de Cumaná
1.7 nm N San Cristóbal of Huamanga University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:56 2016