Jejui Guazu, Paraguay Page

Other names: Jejuí Guazú

World:Paraguay:Canindeyu
Latitude -24.2167 Longitude -55.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1076

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jejui Guazu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jejui Guazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jejui Guazu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yajhape (10.9 nm)
Tuna (12.8 nm)
Colonia Siete Montes (12.8 nm)
Ygatimi (9.7 nm)
Colonia Tendal (10.2 nm)
Nanduro Cai (12.8 nm)
Comunidad (17.9 nm)
Menchaca Cue (18.4 nm)
Tacuaty (20.2 nm)
Paranhos (20.6 nm)
Caaguy Pora (20.7 nm)
Carupera (8.8 nm)
Ybyra-Pyta (16.8 nm)
Horqueta-Mi (18.9 nm)
Yukiri (11.0 nm)
Estancia El Pinar (14.9 nm)
Colonia Tacuara (18.2 nm)
San Isidro de Curuguaty (18.8 nm)
Colonia Mburucuya (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGCU Small Curuguaty Airport 17 nm S 194
SNVY Small Fazenda Ouro Verde Airport Paranhos 19 nm N 41
SSPZ Closed Fazenda Princesa do Sul Airport Japoré 57 nm E 62
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 84 nm S 151 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 102 nm S 144 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm NE 24th parallel south
25.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
37.5 nm NW Chiriguelo
36.6 nm NE 55th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:16 2016