Colonia Cumanda Kay, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Cumandá Kay

World:Paraguay:Canindeyu
Latitude -24.4167 Longitude -54.8167 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colonia Cumanda Kay Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Cumanda Kay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Cumanda Kay Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso Ita (7.9 nm)
Colonia General Bernardino Caballero (8.8 nm)
Mbaracayu Guazu (16.2 nm)
Santo Domingo (16.0 nm)
Colonia General de Division A. Fretes Davalos (18.3 nm)
Ybyrarobana (19.8 nm)
Puerto Ysau (19.5 nm)
Capiitindy (3.0 nm)
Ypecuarujha (6.1 nm)
Anahi (11.2 nm)
General Francisco Caballero (19.1 nm)
Colonia Catuete (20.2 nm)
Corpus Cristi Viejo (21.0 nm)
Corpus Christi (23.0 nm)
Las Palomas (25.9 nm)
Mbaracayu (24.3 nm) Laurel (9.7 nm)
Cerrito Caaguazu (12.5 nm)
Colonia General Diaz (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFU Small Fazenda Ligação Airport Sete Quedas 34 nm N 0
SGGR Small Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 34 nm E 48
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 34 nm E 48
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 62 nm S 181 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 73 nm S 165 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Yguazú River
27.5 nm S Minga Porá District
29.7 nm N 55th meridian west
32.6 nm NW 24th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:09 2016