Sukadhik, Nepal Page

Other names: Sukādhik

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.5203 Longitude 81.7904 Altitude (feet) 5052
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 81° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 1539
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sukadhik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukadhik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukadhik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Partol (5.2 nm)
Martadi (16.5 nm)
Galwa (7.8 nm)
Neto (10.8 nm)
Unapani (17.0 nm)
Thargumtha (5.9 nm)
Sorukot (10.5 nm)
Bistbara (12.6 nm)
Sinja (14.1 nm)
Rara (14.9 nm)
Chautha (17.1 nm)
Darma (19.5 nm)
Kacha (18.5 nm)
Gum (19.2 nm)
Pulanto (8.9 nm)
Bholi (13.9 nm)
Raskot (18.3 nm)
Nagma (19.7 nm)
Lunishera (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 6 nm W 260 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
FR44956 Small Thalchi Airport Rara National Park 18 nm E 89
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 27 nm N 3 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNJL JUM Small Jumla Airport Jumla 25 nm E 124 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 31 nm W 272 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Sappata
6.4 nm W List of airports in Nepal
7.6 nm SW Jagannath, Seti
7.8 nm E Rumale
9.6 nm NE Galwa
9.6 nm NW Bichhiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:55 2016