Regulo Dambo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Dambo

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -23.9931 Longitude 35.2825 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 35S Long (DMS) 35° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo Dambo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Dambo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Dambo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Trancoso (2.2 nm)
Magoane (2.3 nm)
Natingue (3.0 nm)
Regulo Mocumba (3.1 nm)
Cabo Uputo (3.3 nm)
Cabo Magola (0.9 nm)
Nhanguile (1.3 nm)
Cabo Mahangage (1.9 nm)
Zualo (2.7 nm)
Felau (1.1 nm)
Aldeia Naedane (1.2 nm)
Cabo Muchirre (1.7 nm)
Tene (2.1 nm)
R. Nhaguniga (2.4 nm)
Z. Muchange (2.6 nm)
Naene (2.7 nm)
Sao Francisco de Assis (3.0 nm)
Mutamba (3.1 nm)
Aldeia Teixeira (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 9 nm N 44 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 11 nm W 313
FR46829 Small Massinga Airport Massinga 39 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Jangamo District
8.4 nm NE Maxixe, Mozambique
9.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Inhambane
9.7 nm NW Homoine District
9.8 nm NE List of airports in Mozambique
9.8 nm NE Inhambane Airport
11.1 nm N Chicuque Rural Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:23:17 2016