Sao Francisco de Assis, Mozambique Page

Other names: São Francisco de Assis

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -24.0419 Longitude 35.2728 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 31S Long (DMS) 35° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Francisco de Assis Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco de Assis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco de Assis Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Mafacaviana (1.9 nm)
Cabo Uputo (2.5 nm)
Chefe Dauca (2.6 nm)
Natingue (2.7 nm)
Naene (0.2 nm)
Z. Muchange (0.4 nm)
Tene (0.9 nm)
Cabo Muchirre (1.4 nm)
Aldeia Naedane (1.8 nm)
Felau (1.9 nm)
R. Nhaguniga (0.9 nm)
Mutamba (1.6 nm)
Aldeia Teixeira (1.8 nm)
Chefe Matenga (0.7 nm)
Matenga (1.0 nm)
Bauhoffer (1.2 nm)
Mafacaviane (2.0 nm)
Netico Nhalombe (2.1 nm)
Cabo Lindela (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 12 nm N 36 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 12 nm N 324
FR46829 Small Massinga Airport Massinga 41 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Jangamo District
11.3 nm N Maxixe, Mozambique
11.5 nm NW Homoine District
12.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Inhambane
12.4 nm NE List of airports in Mozambique
12.4 nm NE Inhambane Airport
14.1 nm N Chicuque Rural Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:04 2016