Marhlif, Morocco Page

Other names: Maghalif

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.4986 Longitude -3.7768 Altitude (feet) 5413
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 3° 46' 36W Altitude (meters) 1649
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marhlif Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marhlif Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marhlif Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tafsassine (7.3 nm) Ksar Ait Beker (1.0 nm)
Ksar el Bourr (4.0 nm)
Tameslent (8.7 nm)
Mazzer (8.6 nm)
Tamiloust (10.4 nm)
Ouaouzert (5.9 nm)
Douiret Sbaa (9.2 nm)
Ait Aissa Ou Ali (1.0 nm)
Medrar (2.3 nm)
Takhoualt (2.3 nm)
Ait Haddou (3.8 nm)
Ait Ahmed Ou Haddou (5.1 nm)
Ait Mohammed (5.4 nm)
Ait Rhersi (5.4 nm)
Ait Ichchou (5.4 nm)
Azzar (6.2 nm)
Ait Seba Jedida (7.6 nm)
Fadel Allah (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 45 nm S 223 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 91 nm W 311 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 92 nm E 123 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 103 nm S 159
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 104 nm N 325 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Toulal
17.2 nm E Talsint
19.7 nm SE Bni Tadjite
30.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016