Azzar, Morocco Page

Other names: Ksar Azer

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.3984 Longitude -3.7465 Altitude (feet) 4311
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 3° 44' 47W Altitude (meters) 1313
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Azzar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azzar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azzar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ait Mohammed (1.4 nm)
Ait Ahmed Ou Haddou (1.9 nm)
Ait Haddou (3.6 nm)
Tafsassine (8.8 nm)
Ait Rhersi (1.0 nm)
Ait Ichchou (1.0 nm)
Medrar (4.1 nm)
Takhoualt (4.5 nm)
Ait Aissa Ou Ali (5.7 nm)
Marhlif (6.2 nm)
Ait Seba Jedida (1.8 nm)
Fadel Allah (4.2 nm)
Touzribt (6.6 nm)
Ait Ouazzag (6.8 nm)
Ait Ouahei (7.1 nm)
Douiret Sbaa (7.1 nm)
Korra (8.1 nm)
Borj Tarhenamit (9.4 nm)
Boulbourhlal (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 42 nm W 230 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 87 nm E 120 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 97 nm S 159
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 91 nm E 119 Air Algérie
GMFI Small IFRANE 97 nm W 313 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Toulal
15.0 nm SE Bni Tadjite
17.6 nm NE Talsint
24.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016