Mherigia, Morocco Page

Other names: Mhiriguia

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.4600 Longitude -4.2100 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 4° 12' 36W Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mherigia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mherigia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mherigia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habibat (1.2 nm)
Oulad Taleb (2.0 nm)
El Hain (2.0 nm)
Oulad Bhar (2.1 nm)
Oulad Abdenbi (2.1 nm)
Irane (2.1 nm)
Chlalfa (2.3 nm)
Oulad Bouziane (2.6 nm)
Oulad Maatallah (2.7 nm)
Oulad Ali (2.7 nm)
Oulad Embarek (2.6 nm)
Ksakis (2.8 nm)
Oulad Okba (3.1 nm)
Moulay Brahim (3.1 nm)
Oulad Mouloud (3.1 nm)
El Maadid (0.5 nm)
Rhihana (1.6 nm)
El Borouj (1.9 nm) Erfoud (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 30 nm N 341 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 68 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Rissani
10.0 nm W Journal officiel de la République française
13.6 nm N Aoufous
15.3 nm SW Givetian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:46 2016