Oulad Ali, Morocco Page

Other names: Ouled Ali

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.4300 Longitude -4.2500 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oulad Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oulad Maatallah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Okba (0.5 nm)
Moulay Brahim (0.5 nm)
Rezikat (1.7 nm)
Hassasna (2.1 nm)
El Khandek (2.3 nm)
Ksakis (1.0 nm)
Oulad Bhar (1.2 nm)
Oulad Abdenbi (1.2 nm)
Irane (1.2 nm)
Oulad Embarek (1.3 nm)
Oulad Mouloud (1.4 nm)
Chlalfa (1.7 nm)
Oulad Taleb (1.8 nm)
El Hain (1.8 nm)
Oulad Bouziane (1.9 nm)
Habibat (1.9 nm)
Erfoud (0.7 nm) Kasba Ben Lahsein (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 31 nm N 346 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 69 nm E 118
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 106 nm W 231 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Rissani
8.6 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française
12.7 nm SW Givetian
12.7 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:46 2016