Wondaljeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원달전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4655 Longitude 127.3490 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wondaljeon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondaljeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondaljeon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Manggol,Dakjae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geombawi (0.4 nm)
Sangpyeong (0.7 nm)
Uryeoul (0.7 nm)
Dundae (0.9 nm)
Yokgol (0.4 nm)
Winmal (0.8 nm)
Baksan (0.8 nm)
Daebak (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (0.3 nm)
Saeteomal (0.4 nm)
Yongmeori (0.8 nm)
Duninsil (0.7 nm)
Goraetteum (0.9 nm)
Seongdong (0.5 nm)
Wondangi (0.5 nm)
Wondangi (0.8 nm)
Hapyeong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 4 nm W 241
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 16 nm N 25 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm W 226 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 26 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 70 nm N 338 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Maepo Station
3.4 nm NW Mihocheon
3.4 nm SW Chaplain–Medic massacre
4.1 nm N Bugang Station
3.5 nm W Sejong City
4.3 nm S Taeduk Radio Astronomy Observatory
3.7 nm W Battle of Taejon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:53 2016