Togam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tongam-ni,Tongam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7500 Longitude 126.5000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Togam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Togam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Togam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhojong (0.8 nm)
Sanho-ri (1.5 nm)
Sokp'o (1.5 nm)
Piroch'on (2.0 nm)
Paegya (0.6 nm)
Saep'yon (0.7 nm)
Tongyok (1.0 nm)
Sinhung (1.1 nm)
Tongho-ri (1.2 nm)
Taegak-tong (1.7 nm)
Sindok (1.8 nm)
Sanso (0.3 nm)
Seryon-dong (0.8 nm)
Sosoho (0.8 nm)
Soho-ri (1.1 nm)
Mangsal-li (1.2 nm)
Mogu-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Yongdu (1.3 nm)
Ungji-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 5 nm E 123
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 15 nm N 338 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 27 nm N 33 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 55 nm E 83 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 69 nm N 4 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Sehan University
3.2 nm W Daebul Industrial Complex
4.4 nm NW Namak-ri
4.2 nm W Korea International Circuit
4.4 nm NW Gatbawi (Mokpo)
5.3 nm NW Imseong-ri Station
6.1 nm NW Mokpo Catholic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:20 2016