Norumok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노루목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3948 Longitude 129.0054 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4062

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Norumok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norumok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norumok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chilttaeng (0.6 nm)
Kudumok-kol (1.0 nm)
Sangsa (1.9 nm)
Mogunamu-gol (0.9 nm)
Orangsil (0.8 nm)
Inmat (1.6 nm)
Sangdokch'on (1.7 nm)
Hobak-kol (1.9 nm)
Paenamujin (0.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Nolbundungi (1.5 nm)
Hyanggyodul (1.9 nm)
Pon'gojin (1.0 nm)
Ppulbakkum (1.3 nm)
Annorae (1.4 nm)
Norae-ri (1.9 nm)
Anogeil (2.2 nm)
Sangnorae (2.2 nm)
Kowa-ri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm N 10
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 31 nm S 140 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 50 nm S 160 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 72 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Cheongsong County
7.8 nm E Juwangsan National Park
9.1 nm E Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
10.4 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
14.0 nm S Bohyeonsan
13.4 nm NW Andong National University
14.6 nm SE Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:11 2016