Honden, Japan Page

Other names: Honda

World:Japan:Tochigi
Latitude 36.3333 Longitude 139.8667 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oyama (3.8 nm)
Mamada (6.3 nm)
Honden (1.3 nm)
Honden (2.2 nm)
Shimotsuke (4.8 nm)
Ishibashi (6.0 nm)
Mibu (6.0 nm)
Kaminokawa (6.5 nm)
Kanasaki (9.8 nm)
Horigome (3.8 nm)
Yatagai (5.2 nm)
Chikusei (5.7 nm)
Shimodate (6.0 nm)
Kurogo (7.5 nm)
Yuki (2.2 nm)
Sekimoto-naka (5.6 nm)
Osaki (8.0 nm)
Morokawa (8.4 nm)
Shimo-tsuma (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 10 nm N 1
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 23 nm S 138
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 28 nm E 108 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 40 nm S 189
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm S 202 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ibaraki)
2.0 nm S Otabayashi Station
2.1 nm S Yūki Station
2.5 nm SE Higashi-Yūki Station
2.7 nm NW Koganei Station
2.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tochigi)
3.1 nm N Minamikawachi, Tochigi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:46 2016