Honden, Japan Page

Other names: Honda

World:Japan:Tochigi
Latitude 36.3500 Longitude 139.8833 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honden (1.9 nm)
Oyama (5.0 nm)
Mibu (5.7 nm)
Mamada (7.5 nm)
Tochigi (7.5 nm)
Shimotsuke (3.9 nm)
Ishibashi (5.1 nm)
Kaminokawa (5.3 nm)
Horigome (2.6 nm)
Yatagai (4.2 nm)
Chikusei (5.2 nm)
Shimodate (5.7 nm)
Shimo-oguri (6.4 nm)
Oguri (6.5 nm)
Kadoi (7.3 nm)
Honden (1.3 nm)
Yuki (3.0 nm)
Sekimoto-naka (6.2 nm)
Kurogo (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 9 nm N 356
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 24 nm S 141
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 27 nm E 111 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 41 nm S 190
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm S 203 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Minamikawachi, Tochigi
2.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ibaraki)
2.5 nm NW Koganei Station
3.2 nm S Yūki Station
3.1 nm NW Jichiidai Station
3.2 nm S Higashi-Yūki Station
3.2 nm N Jichi Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:56 2016