Urushino, Japan Page

Other names: 漆野

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1679 Longitude 138.5883 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 138° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Urushino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hachimancho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuburano (0.4 nm)
Mamashitacho (0.8 nm)
Nishino (0.8 nm)
Ikeno (0.3 nm)
Kamimisozaka (0.5 nm)
Kuwakino (0.6 nm)
Minamimatsuno (0.7 nm)
Shimomisozaka (0.8 nm)
Ichiba (0.9 nm)
Hirashimizu (0.3 nm)
Yadokoro (0.6 nm)
Minoguchi (0.7 nm)
Nakazawa (0.8 nm)
Ashigakubo (0.3 nm)
Fujimicho (0.3 nm)
Saginota (0.5 nm)
Nakayama (0.6 nm)
Minamimatsuno (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm E 57
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 25 nm S 213
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 29 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 58 nm S 144 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
1.9 nm N Numakubo Station
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm NW Shibakawa Station
2.2 nm SE Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm E Yunoki Station (Fuji)
3.1 nm S Shin-Kambara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:09 2016