Oaira-higashi, Japan Page

Other names: 大姶良東,Ōaira-higashi

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3253 Longitude 130.8279 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oaira-higashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oaira-higashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oaira-higashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagaobarucho (1.2 nm)
Hamadacho (1.3 nm)
Nagame (1.9 nm)
Oairacho (0.3 nm)
Oaira-nishi (0.5 nm)
Tabuchicho (0.8 nm)
Yokoyamacho (1.5 nm)
Shimohoricho (1.9 nm)
Nozatocho (2.1 nm)
Takasucho (2.1 nm)
Shihinomecho (0.9 nm)
Ikezonocho (1.7 nm)
Hoshizukacho (2.0 nm)
Hagizukacho (2.3 nm)
Sakurabai (1.5 nm)
Kamikawa-nakabaru (2.1 nm)
Uo (2.3 nm)
Iwamoto (2.4 nm)
Sumizako (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 2 nm N 19
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 29 nm N 349 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 44 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 43 nm S 221
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 45 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
2.6 nm N List of airports in Japan
4.7 nm NW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
5.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
7.4 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima
6.6 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:50 2016