Uma'araiba, Japan Page

Other names: Uma’araiba,馬洗場,ウマアライバ,うまあらいば

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2325 Longitude 141.1113 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 41E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3667

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uma'araiba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uma'araiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uma'araiba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamisawa (0.4 nm)
Teguramori (0.7 nm)
Teguramori-kaitaku (1.2 nm)
Yonai (1.5 nm)
Kamikawadai (1.9 nm)
Kagamida (1.0 nm)
Shimosawa (1.0 nm)
Gokibatake (0.6 nm)
Kubota (0.6 nm)
Hinoki (0.8 nm)
Tatsunokuchi (0.9 nm)
Umenoki (1.1 nm)
Kabata (1.4 nm)
Hosoda (1.5 nm)
Iwanazawa (1.6 nm)
Isakizawa (1.8 nm)
Nakanosawa (1.8 nm)
Satokawame (1.9 nm)
Oshita (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
5.2 nm W 141st meridian east
8.6 nm S Arayashimmachi Station
8.4 nm SW Yokoma Station
8.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.4 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
7.4 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016