Nakayashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 中屋敷,ナカヤシキ,なかやしき

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.5123 Longitude 141.2425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8844

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakayashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayashiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamomeda (0.4 nm)
Taya (1.1 nm)
Uchikuromori (1.2 nm)
Ushinokashira (1.4 nm)
Kuromori (1.8 nm)
Yoshizawa (0.2 nm)
Katayama (0.4 nm)
Hosomine (0.5 nm)
Sahinai (0.8 nm)
Tatemae (0.8 nm)
Yokocho (1.0 nm)
Yokodera (1.2 nm)
Kiriushi (1.9 nm)
Koharada (2.0 nm)
Ohazamamachi-kamegamori (2.0 nm)
Sakaida (2.2 nm)
Uenoyama (2.1 nm)
Fushikida (2.3 nm)
Shurida (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm S 224 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 277 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 63 nm N 9
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 66 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.1 nm W Hizume Station
4.6 nm NW Shiwachūō Station
4.6 nm W Ishidoriya Station
5.8 nm NW Furudate Station
6.6 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
7.1 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016