Seo, Japan Page

Other names: 勢雄

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.6991 Longitude 143.2638 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 143° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumicho (2.9 nm)
Sarabetsu (4.3 nm)
Showa (6.2 nm)
Kofukucho (6.0 nm)
Naka-satsunai (5.8 nm)
Shimo-ihira (1.1 nm)
Nishi-ihira (3.1 nm)
Mikawa (3.3 nm)
Itaira (3.7 nm)
Nukanai (5.6 nm)
Kami-tobetsu (5.9 nm)
Furumai (7.2 nm)
Sakuragicho (6.9 nm)
Koshin (6.6 nm)
Kaga (7.0 nm)
Taishocho (7.3 nm)
Komahata (2.6 nm) Kowa (5.6 nm)
Churui-motomachi (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 2 nm W 315 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 12 nm N 338
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 45 nm E 63 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 68 nm N 328 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 76 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.9 nm NW Tokachi–Obihiro Airport
4.3 nm S Tokachi International Speedway
5.3 nm NW Kōfuku Station
11.3 nm N Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine
12.4 nm N Inashibetsu Station
12.8 nm N Satsunai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:23 2016