Funbe, Japan Page

Other names: フンベ

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.2685 Longitude 143.3125 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 143° 18' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 839

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Funbe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funbe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funbe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakkobetsu (5.3 nm) Hiro'o (1.1 nm)
Nozuka (5.5 nm)
Nakarakko (5.2 nm)
Kaminozuka (6.3 nm)
Hamatoyo (7.3 nm)
Toyoni (7.6 nm)
Washin (8.7 nm)
Monbetsu (9.1 nm)
Asahihama (9.8 nm)
Shimo-toyoni (9.3 nm)
Etchu-Mombetsu (10.3 nm)
Bihoro (0.8 nm)
Oshirabetsu (2.7 nm)
Rubeshibetsu (4.2 nm)
Tanneso (5.2 nm)
Pitatanunke (6.8 nm)
Meguro (8.5 nm)
Warabitai (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 28 nm N 351 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 37 nm N 349
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 60 nm N 39 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 92 nm N 336 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 100 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Mount Maru (Hiroo)
2.2 nm N Mount Daimaru
6.2 nm W Mount Hiroo
11.5 nm S Mount Kannon
8.9 nm W Mount Rakko
12.0 nm S Mount Toyoni (Erimo)
12.3 nm S Horoizumi District, Hokkaido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:53 2016