Churui-furusato, Japan Page

Other names: 忠類古里,Chūrui-furusato

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.5202 Longitude 143.3867 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 143° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Churui-furusato Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Churui-furusato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Churui-furusato Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Memu (3.2 nm)
Moiwa (3.2 nm)
Churui-motomachi (4.6 nm)
Taiki (5.2 nm)
Furubetsu (6.2 nm)
Kaishin (7.0 nm)
Etchu-Mombetsu (7.5 nm)
Churui-toho (3.7 nm)
Oikama (5.2 nm)
Kowa (6.8 nm)
Bansei (3.5 nm) Bisei (1.6 nm)
Hamataiki (3.3 nm)
Aiboshima (3.4 nm)
Asahihama (5.9 nm)
Monbetsu (7.1 nm)
Washin (7.3 nm)
Hamatoyo (8.3 nm)
Toyoni (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 14 nm N 329 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 24 nm N 335
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 47 nm E 48 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 80 nm N 329 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCM MMB Medium MEMANBETSU Ōzora 88 nm N 22 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Taiki Aerospace Research Field
4.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
7.9 nm NW Tokachi International Speedway
10.0 nm W Hiroo District, Hokkaido
13.7 nm S Mount Daimaru
14.2 nm S Mount Maru (Hiroo)
14.8 nm NW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:58 2016