Amezutsumi, Japan Page

Other names: 雨堤 

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4000 Longitude 138.8267 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 138° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9816

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amezutsumi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amezutsumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amezutsumi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishigami (0.6 nm)
Shimayama (1.1 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-sannokura (1.6 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-iwakori (2.9 nm)
Miyahara (3.7 nm)
Itagasawa (3.8 nm)
Niiya (0.6 nm)
Kamimurodamachi (0.8 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-gonda (3.4 nm)
Jinda (5.0 nm)
Saido (0.7 nm)
Hokori (2.1 nm)
Misatomachi-nakano (3.2 nm)
Shimomurodamachi (3.5 nm)
Inoge (4.1 nm)
Nakasatomimachi (4.4 nm)
Kumanokai (2.3 nm)
Matsuidamachi-matsuida (5.2 nm)
Haraichi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 6 nm E 71
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 43 nm S 139
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 45 nm W 252 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 55 nm S 141 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 68 nm S 137 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Annaka-Haruna Station
3.7 nm N Haruna Shrine
3.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
4.9 nm NE Lake Haruna
5.2 nm S Matsuida, Gunma
4.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in Japan
5.1 nm NE Harunasan Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:23 2016