Hokori, Japan Page

Other names: 保古里

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.3811 Longitude 138.8630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 138° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31823

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hokori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hokori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hokori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amezutsumi (2.1 nm)
Ishigami (2.6 nm)
Shimayama (3.2 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-sannokura (3.7 nm)
Saido (1.6 nm)
Kamimurodamachi (2.2 nm)
Niiya (2.2 nm)
Misatomachi-nakano (2.7 nm)
Shimomurodamachi (1.6 nm)
Inoge (2.1 nm)
Nakasatomimachi (2.3 nm)
Nakazenji (3.8 nm)
Itahana (4.3 nm)
Misatomachi-wadayama (4.0 nm)
Minowa (4.2 nm)
Kumanokai (0.7 nm)
Annaka (3.4 nm)
Haraichi (3.9 nm)
Matsuidamachi-matsuida (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 5 nm E 53
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 41 nm S 140
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 47 nm W 254 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 53 nm S 142 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 66 nm S 137 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Annaka-Haruna Station
3.4 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho
3.9 nm SE Annaka Station
4.7 nm N Haruna Shrine
4.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
5.0 nm S Isobe Station (Gunma)
4.9 nm SW Matsuida, Gunma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:25 2016