Kuniyamacho, Japan Page

Other names: 国山町,Kuniyamachō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0528 Longitude 136.0438 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 136° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5720

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuniyamacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuniyamacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuniyamacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigocho (0.6 nm)
Omicho (1.3 nm)
Gumizakicho (1.6 nm)
Gamocho (1.8 nm)
Konyucho (1.4 nm)
Onyucho (1.5 nm)
Shirahamacho (1.9 nm)
Shimoikaricho (1.3 nm)
Gotaishicho (1.5 nm)
Shiratakicho (1.8 nm)
Hatanakacho (0.6 nm)
Utaidanicho (0.6 nm)
Kazaocho (0.9 nm)
Bushucho (1.0 nm)
Shukudocho (1.6 nm)
Nishibesshocho (1.6 nm)
Amagatanicho (1.9 nm)
Amadani (2.0 nm)
Betsubatacho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 10 nm E 58
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 26 nm N 40 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 46 nm S 224
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 64 nm S 137 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 65 nm E 56 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
3.0 nm SW 136th meridian east
3.6 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
5.1 nm S Nyū District, Fukui
4.9 nm SW 36th parallel north
6.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
6.7 nm E Fukui Prefectural Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:06 2016