Amagatanicho, Japan Page

Other names: Amagatanichō,尼ヶ谷町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0219 Longitude 136.0459 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 136° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amagatanicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amagatanicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amagatanicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamocho (2.0 nm)
Gumizakicho (2.1 nm)
Hamakitayamacho (2.5 nm)
Bushucho (0.9 nm)
Kazaocho (1.0 nm)
Hatanakacho (1.3 nm)
Utaidanicho (1.3 nm)
Chigocho (1.7 nm)
Kuniyamacho (1.9 nm)
Omicho (2.1 nm)
Shimoikaricho (2.6 nm)
Gotaishicho (3.0 nm)
Betsubatacho (0.4 nm)
Amadani (0.7 nm)
Shukudocho (0.9 nm)
Maki (1.1 nm)
Nishibesshocho (1.2 nm)
Shiratakicho (1.6 nm)
Otanji (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 11 nm E 49
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 28 nm N 37 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 45 nm W 225
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 62 nm S 136 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 66 nm E 55 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.2 nm W 136th meridian east
2.3 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
3.3 nm S Nyū District, Fukui
4.1 nm W 36th parallel north
6.9 nm E Fukui Prefectural Stadium
7.1 nm E Fukui Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:05 2016