Yudan, Japan Page

Other names: ゆだん,湯段,ユダン

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6264 Longitude 140.2509 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 15' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7160

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yudan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsugaru-haguro (0.5 nm)
Mizuho (0.6 nm)
Karekitai (1.0 nm)
Wakamatsu (2.0 nm)
Daini-matsudai (2.5 nm)
Matsudaimachi (3.2 nm)
Shirasawa (3.7 nm)
Tokiwano (0.3 nm)
Take (0.7 nm)
Iwaki Jikken Nojo (2.7 nm)
Nenoyama (3.0 nm)
Sugigasawa (3.4 nm)
Taiaki (2.7 nm)
Kamitaiaki (2.9 nm)
Shirasawa (2.6 nm)
Furimawashi (2.8 nm)
Nakataiaki (2.9 nm)
Shimotaiaki (3.1 nm)
Nakatashiro (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm E 71 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 181 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 51 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in Japan
3.6 nm SE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.1 nm E Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
6.7 nm S Nakatsugaru District, Aomori
5.3 nm E Iwakiyama Jinja
6.4 nm W Akaishi Keiryū Anmon no Taki Prefectural Natural Park
6.4 nm W Kurokuma Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016