Toyosakicho, Japan Page

Other names: トヨサキチョウ,豊崎町,とよさきちょう,Toyosakichō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5128 Longitude 141.3743 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toyosakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyosakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyosakicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takiya (0.7 nm)
Shitogishi (1.1 nm)
Gokakubo (1.2 nm)
Kamimaeda (1.3 nm)
Kaminarasaki (0.3 nm)
Sakurazawa (0.5 nm)
Shigoichi (1.4 nm)
Okuki (1.7 nm)
Kanegasawa (0.3 nm)
Shimonarasaki (0.4 nm)
Kamieifukuji (0.4 nm)
Shimoeifukuji (0.5 nm)
Natsumagi (1.0 nm)
Yanagitai (1.3 nm)
Hora (1.3 nm)
Kushihiki (0.6 nm)
Takanosu (0.8 nm)
Mugisawa (1.3 nm)
Tenmataira (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 58
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 358 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Tomabechi Station
2.7 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
2.6 nm E Hachinohe Station
4.0 nm S Kenyoshi Station
3.2 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
4.2 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.9 nm E Ne Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:35 2016