Kushihiki, Japan Page

Other names: クシヒキ,櫛引,くしひき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5054 Longitude 141.3837 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kushihiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushihiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushihiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Takanosu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takiya (1.1 nm) Kamieifukuji (0.5 nm)
Kanegasawa (0.5 nm)
Shimoeifukuji (0.6 nm)
Shimonarasaki (0.7 nm)
Toyosakicho (0.6 nm)
Kaminarasaki (0.9 nm)
Sakurazawa (1.0 nm)
Yanagitai (1.3 nm)
Shigoichi (1.8 nm)
Natsumagi (0.6 nm)
Hora (1.1 nm)
Shoboji (1.3 nm)
Tochinoki (1.3 nm)
Daibutsu (1.2 nm)
Takiyazawa (1.6 nm)
Mugisawa (1.0 nm)
Tenmataira (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 356 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
2.3 nm S Tomabechi Station
2.2 nm E Hachinohe Station
2.9 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.8 nm SW Kenyoshi Station
3.5 nm E Ne Castle
4.3 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:12 2016