Tokusaishi, Japan Page

Other names: トクサイシ,とくさいし,徳才子

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7510 Longitude 140.5873 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tokusaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokusaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokusaishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maedanome (1.5 nm) Daishaka Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Daishaka (0.4 nm)
Hokudai (0.9 nm)
Tonosakiyama Kaitaku (1.3 nm)
Nandai (0.3 nm)
Naganuma (0.3 nm)
Takayashiki (0.9 nm)
Tsunda (1.2 nm)
Sugisawa (1.5 nm)
Fukuda (1.8 nm)
Tateno (1.8 nm)
Hachimancho (2.0 nm)
Hirakawacho (2.1 nm)
Chayamachi (2.1 nm)
Hagurotai (2.0 nm)
Nakamachi (2.3 nm)
Shimomachi (2.4 nm)
Kawaharamachi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 4 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 41 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Daishaka Station
2.4 nm S Namioka Station
3.2 nm NE Tsurugasaka Station
4.5 nm NE Aomori Velodrome
5.2 nm S Kita-Tokiwa Station
6.1 nm S Sakaimatsu Station
4.7 nm E List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016