Takamatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 高松,たかまつ,タカマツ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3706 Longitude 141.1704 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Takamatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamatsu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokumiya (0.6 nm)
Kaimori (0.8 nm)
Tannai (0.9 nm)
Shimoda (0.6 nm)
Todawasa (0.8 nm)
Kitasawa (1.1 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.6 nm)
Sashigakubo (0.6 nm)
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Kurikizawa (1.0 nm)
Shinden (1.0 nm)
Ichinowatari (1.1 nm)
Numanokubo (0.5 nm)
Shimotannai (0.6 nm)
Hinosawa (0.9 nm)
Kurumitai (0.9 nm)
Ainokubo (0.8 nm)
Shimotakko (1.2 nm)
Akasaka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 21 nm N 24 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm E Sannohe Station
5.6 nm E Metoki Station
6.4 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.7 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
6.7 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
7.6 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:45 2016