Furuyashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 古屋敷,ふるやしき,フルヤシキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3680 Longitude 141.1822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Furuyashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyashiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Akasaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numanokubo (0.6 nm)
Takamatsu (0.6 nm)
Shimotannai (0.9 nm)
Todawasa (0.7 nm)
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Ichinowatari (0.9 nm)
Shimoda (0.9 nm)
Tonai (0.9 nm)
Nakahonson (1.0 nm)
Sashigakubo (0.3 nm)
Kurikizawa (0.5 nm)
Kurumitai (0.7 nm)
Bushizawa (0.9 nm)
Kamihonson (0.8 nm)
Hinosawa (1.0 nm)
Uenotai (1.2 nm)
Shimotakko (1.1 nm)
Nozuki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 21 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.5 nm E Sannohe Station
5.0 nm E Metoki Station
5.9 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.2 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
6.3 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
7.2 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:35 2016