Kuzukawataira, Japan Page

Other names: 葛川平,クズカワタイラ,くずかわたいら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5379 Longitude 140.7429 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzukawataira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzukawataira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzukawataira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atsumenai (0.7 nm)
Kuzukawa (1.1 nm)
Takaba (1.1 nm)
Oguni (2.4 nm)
Mitsumoriyama (4.1 nm)
Okiura (0.7 nm)
Aonisawa (1.3 nm)
Nishonai (3.5 nm)
Heiroku (0.8 nm)
Kiriake (2.0 nm)
Nurukawa (2.4 nm)
Zenkojidaira (3.5 nm)
Ippongi (0.6 nm)
Idozawa (0.7 nm)
Surige (1.1 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (1.2 nm)
Kiriake (1.7 nm)
Obokutaira (2.0 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm N 348 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 219 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 70 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 87
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
7.0 nm S Kazuno District, Akita
6.5 nm SW Ikarigaseki Station
7.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
6.5 nm W Nagamine Station
7.1 nm SE Lake Towada
7.7 nm SW Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:17 2016