Kuzukawa, Japan Page

Other names: 葛川,くずかわ,クズカワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5246 Longitude 140.7248 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 29E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzukawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzukawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzukawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oguni (1.9 nm)
Mitsumoriyama (3.0 nm)
Komanodai (3.5 nm)
Atsumenai (1.1 nm)
Takaba (1.3 nm)
Okiura (1.4 nm)
Aonisawa (1.8 nm)
Nishonai (3.8 nm)
Ippongi (0.7 nm)
Surige (0.9 nm)
Idozawa (1.0 nm)
Kuzukawataira (1.1 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (1.6 nm)
Heiroku (1.6 nm)
Obokutaira (2.2 nm)
Kiriake (2.5 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (2.7 nm)
Nurukawa (2.8 nm)
Kiriake (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 219 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 69 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 86
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
5.4 nm SW Ikarigaseki Station
6.6 nm SE Kazuno District, Akita
5.6 nm W Nagamine Station
6.5 nm SW Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
7.8 nm SW Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
7.3 nm SE Lake Towada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:56 2016