Kamiaonago, Japan Page

Other names: 上青女子,カミアオナゴ,かみあおなご

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6812 Longitude 140.4557 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamiaonago Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiaonago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiaonago Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsuya (1.2 nm)
Nukatsubo (1.1 nm)
Aonago (0.5 nm)
Omotemachi (0.6 nm)
Tanaka-nishikicho (0.7 nm)
Fukunoda (0.8 nm)
Itayanagi (0.9 nm)
Nakamachi (0.9 nm)
Shinonomecho (1.0 nm)
Bunkyocho (1.0 nm)
Okuramachi (1.2 nm)
Ota (1.1 nm)
Itayacho (1.3 nm)
Sakaimachi (1.3 nm)
Iida (0.8 nm) Shimookawa (0.3 nm)
Nakaokawa (0.5 nm)
Okawa (0.8 nm)
Sanzeji (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 73 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 87 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Itayanagi Station
1.2 nm E Hayashizaki Station
2.6 nm SE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.7 nm SW Zuiraku-en
3.4 nm N Tsurudomari Station
4.0 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016