Furuno, Japan Page

Other names: ふるの,フルノ,古野

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.4907 Longitude 140.9915 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3558

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Furuno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magosaburoma (0.4 nm)
Ikokuma (0.5 nm)
Sawanokuro (0.9 nm)
Hebiura (1.2 nm)
Ishigami (1.6 nm)
Akahira (1.6 nm)
Furukamaya (1.8 nm)
Futatsuishi (2.8 nm)
Orito (3.3 nm)
Uchiyama Makino (3.4 nm)
Okoppe (3.6 nm)
Mukaimachi (3.7 nm)
Kookoppe (3.7 nm)
Nakayama (4.0 nm)
Tatenoue (3.8 nm)
Hiyamizu (4.1 nm)
Oinocho (4.2 nm)
Hebiuramichi (4.2 nm)
Okawame (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 16 nm S 157
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 18 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 34 nm N 345
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 47 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 50 nm S 160 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE 141st meridian east
3.8 nm W Nuclear power in Japan
3.8 nm W List of nuclear power stations
3.8 nm W List of power stations in Japan
4.2 nm NW List of northernmost items
4.9 nm NW Shimokita Peninsula
5.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:27 2016