Furukamaya, Japan Page

Other names: フルカマヤ,ふるかまや,古釜谷

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.5113 Longitude 140.9625 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 140° 57' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Furukamaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furukamaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furukamaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futatsuishi (1.6 nm)
Uchiyama Makino (1.6 nm)
Nakayama (2.3 nm)
Hiyamizu (2.4 nm)
Kookoppe (2.4 nm)
Oinocho (2.4 nm)
Hebiuramichi (2.5 nm)
Okoppe (2.5 nm)
Mukaimachi (2.5 nm)
Oma (2.5 nm)
Orito (1.5 nm) Furuno (1.8 nm) Ishigami (0.2 nm)
Akahira (0.6 nm)
Hebiura (0.7 nm)
Sawanokuro (0.9 nm)
Magosaburoma (1.4 nm)
Ikokuma (1.7 nm)
Okawame (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 16 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 18 nm S 155
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 32 nm N 346
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 48 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 51 nm S 159 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE 141st meridian east
2.4 nm NW List of northernmost items
2.3 nm W Nuclear power in Japan
2.3 nm W List of nuclear power stations
2.3 nm W List of power stations in Japan
3.1 nm NW Shimokita Peninsula
4.3 nm SW HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:24 2016