Kenashiyachi, Japan Page

Other names: けなしやち,毛無谷地,ケナシヤチ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.8062 Longitude 140.0606 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 3' 38E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65394

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kenashiyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenashiyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenashiyachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oiwake (0.5 nm)
Kamikitano (1.1 nm)
Katamukai (0.4 nm)
Kanaashi-oiwake (0.7 nm)
Kanaashi-niozaki (0.9 nm)
Naganuma (1.0 nm)
Kanaashi-koizumi (1.2 nm)
Bekosaka (1.1 nm)
Kitano (1.3 nm)
Sotowaki (0.3 nm)
Shimoshinjo-nagaoka (0.5 nm)
Kasaoka (0.9 nm)
Sekiba (1.0 nm)
Biwanuma (0.3 nm)
Shimoshinjo-nakano (0.3 nm)
Shimaai (0.4 nm)
Kaidobatanishi (0.6 nm)
Horikawa (0.9 nm)
Tennofukuro (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 13 nm S 147 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 60 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 62 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm E 114 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Oiwake Station (Akita)
0.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.7 nm N Akita Prefectural Museum
1.7 nm S Kami-Iijima Station
2.9 nm S Tsuchizaki Station
2.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.8 nm NW Detohama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:24 2016