Anusayf al Barbuti, Iraq Page

Other names: انصيف البربوتي,Anuşayf al Barbūtī,أنصيف البربوتي,أنصيف البربوتي

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.4566 Longitude 45.3877 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anusayf al Barbuti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anusayf al Barbuti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anusayf al Barbuti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haji Mahmud (1.1 nm)
Muhammad al Hays (1.6 nm)
`Ulwan al Halu (2.9 nm)
Muhammad al Jasim (2.5 nm)
Mutlag al Ma'mur (2.8 nm)
Mahdi al Mutlag (3.4 nm)
`Abd al Kisarah (3.6 nm)
Ansif Ihzam (3.5 nm)
Shaykh Dawud (4.2 nm)
Mahmud Mulla Hamdi (4.1 nm)
`Abd al Hanash (1.7 nm)
Birij (1.7 nm)
Karim ar Rabi` (2.3 nm)
Anusayf al Jasim (2.3 nm)
Salman as Samu (3.0 nm)
Muhammad al Mahmud (3.1 nm)
Salil al Farhan (3.2 nm)
Khazam al `Ali (3.6 nm)
Hamil al Gaytat (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 32 nm N 333
FR41279 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 35 nm W 240
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 50 nm W 259
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 51 nm E 81 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 58 nm W 299 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NE Mandali, Iraq
21.1 nm NW Balad Ruz
21.1 nm NW 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
24.6 nm N Hamrin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016