Ansif Ihzam, Iraq Page

Other names: انصيف احزام,Anşīf Iḩzām,أنصيف إحزام,أنصيف إحزام

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.5079 Longitude 45.3534 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 45° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ansif Ihzam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansif Ihzam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansif Ihzam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majid (2.2 nm)
Bandar (2.3 nm)
Majid al Hamad (2.7 nm)
`Ali Muhammad (3.2 nm)
Mahmud Mulla Hamdi (0.6 nm)
Khalaf ash Shahin (1.0 nm)
Ghatar (1.5 nm)
Shaykh Dawud (1.4 nm)
Gati` ad Dabbus (2.1 nm)
Zamar (2.3 nm)
Thamir al Mahmud (3.3 nm)
Mahdi al Mutlag (1.5 nm)
`Abd al Kisarah (1.8 nm)
`Aziz al Far (2.0 nm)
Muhammad al Jasim (2.1 nm)
Husayn at Tayf (2.4 nm)
Mutlag al Ma'mur (2.8 nm)
`Ulwan al Halu (2.6 nm)
Muhammad al Hays (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 28 nm N 333
FR41279 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 35 nm W 234
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 49 nm W 255
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 52 nm E 84 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 55 nm W 297 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE Mandali, Iraq
17.7 nm NW Balad Ruz
17.7 nm NW 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
22.1 nm N Hamrin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016